PRIVACY POLICY ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

Irinox S.p.A. with registered office in Via Madonna di Loreto, 6/B in Corbanese di Tarzo (TV), as the controller (hereinafter the “Controller”), issues this notice to the data subject in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

The Controller appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who can be contacted by writing to the following address dpo@irinox.com

This privacy policy supplements the browsing policy of the website, in order to describe to the User how the Controller will specifically process the data entered in this contact form: we therefore invite the User to read our privacy policy https://www.irinox.com/ita/policyprivacy

 

Purpose and legal basis of processing

The Controller processes personal data for various purposes:

  1. Replying to requests made through this form, for example to obtain information about their products or services (including sending the brochure, catalogue and / or other informational material company), to get a quote, etc.: in this case, the consent is not required because the processing is necessary to respond to these requests;
  2. Using the data subject's contact details (e-mail address, landline and mobile telephone number, postal address) to carry out opinion and approval surveys, sending commercial communications containing information on its products or services, as well as promotions or invitations to events in which the Controller will participate: for this purpose the express consent of the data subject is required, which may be given and withdrawn even for some of the aforementioned activities, by writing to the e-mail address specified below;

 

Period of data retention

The Controller intends to process the data in accordance with the following time criteria:

In any event, for technical/organizational reasons, the processing  will last for 30 days from the above terms.

 

Nature of data provision and consequences in case of refusal

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1) is required and therefore the refusal to provide them in whole or in part may prevent the Controller to pursue the above purposes. The provision of data for further purposes is optional: without it, the Controller will not be able to carry out the corresponding activities but will still be entitled to pursue the purposes referred to in paragraph 1).

 

Categories of recipients

The Controller will not disclose the data, but intends to communicate them to internal persons authorised to process the data by reason of their respective duties, as well as to Group companies, commercial information, factoring and consultancy agents, business associations and/or organisations, professionals or service companies, as well as public and private bodies, also following inspections and audits.

These recipients, should they process data on behalf of the Controller, will be appointed as data processors with a specific contract or other instrument under the law.

 

Transfer of data to a third country and/or an international organisation

Personal data will not be transferred either to non-European third countries or to international organisations.

 

Rights of the data subjects

The data subject may request the Controller to access his/her personal data and to rectify them if inaccurate, to delete them or limit their processing if the conditions are complied with, to object to their processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Controller, as well as to obtain the portability of the data personally provided only if they are subject to automated processing based on consent or contract. The data subject may also withdraw the consent given for the processing purposes that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out until the time of withdrawal.

To exercise his/her rights, the data subject may use the form available here and forward it to the  Controller at the following address privacy@irinox.com The Data Subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Choose your area

Choose your country

Choose your language

Close
Close